The Shell-FOAP Cricket Tournament 2019 Opening Ceremony
Platinum Sponsor

Shell Pakistan

Gold Sponsor

Master Motors

Bronze Sponsors

Agility Logistics

Ammiza Transport

MAN Diesel & Turbo

Shaheen Freight Services

Shakoor & Company

Following is the schedule of this year tournament according to draws:
Tournament Venue: Naya Nazimabad Cricket Stadium, Manghopir Road, Karachi.
The Google Map: 

Round Matches:

Day Stage Reporting Time Date Team 1 vs Team 2
Saturday 16 March 2019 ROUND MATCHES 8:45 AM 16-Mar-19 Pyramid Logistics vs Capital Marketing Services
9:45 AM 16-Mar-19 Al Haj FAW vs Al Haj Hyundai
10:45 AM 16-Mar-19 Pyramid Logistics vs BSL
11:45 AM 16-Mar-19 Capital Marketing Services vs Shakoor & Co.
12:45 PM 16-Mar-19 Al Haj FAW vs Shell Pakistan
1:45 PM 16-Mar-19 Al Haj Hyundai vs MAN Diesel & Turbo
2:45 PM 16-Mar-19 BSL vs Capital Marketing Services
3:45 PM 16-Mar-19 Shell Pakistan vs MAN Diesel & Turbo
Saturday 23 March 2019 ROUND MATCHES 8:45 AM 23-Mar-19 Master Motors vs Tristar Transport
9:45 AM 23-Mar-19 Allied Rental Modaraba vs Shaheen Freight
10:45 AM 23-Mar-19 Master Motors vs DP World
11:45 AM 23-Mar-19 Tristar Transport vs Allied Logistics
12:45 PM 23-Mar-19 Allied Rental Modaraba vs Master Motors Changan
1:45 PM 23-Mar-19 Shaheen Freight vs Agility Logistics
2:45 PM 23-Mar-19 DP World vs Allied Logistics
3:45 PM 23-Mar-19 Master Motors Changan vs Agility Logistics
Saturday 30 March 2019 ROUND MATCHES 8:45 AM 30-Mar-19 Pyramid Logistics vs Shakoor & Co.
9:45 AM 30-Mar-19 Al Haj FAW vs MAN Diesel & Turbo
10:45 AM 30-Mar-19 Shakoor & Co. vs BSL
11:45 AM 30-Mar-19 Al Haj Hyundai vs Shell Pakistan
12:45 PM 30-Mar-19 Master Motors vs Allied Logistics
1:45 PM 30-Mar-19 Tristar Transport vs DP World
2:45 PM 30-Mar-19 Allied Rental Modaraba vs Agility Logistics
3:45 PM 30-Mar-19 Shaheen Freight vs Master Motors Changan

Knockouts: Quarter finals, Semi Final and Finals:

Day Stage Reporting Time Date TEAM vs TEAM
Sunday 31 March 2019 QUARTER FINALS 6:45 PM 31-Mar-19 1st of A vs 2nd of D
7:45 PM 31-Mar-19 1st of C vs 2nd of B
8:45 PM 31-Mar-19 1st of B vs 2nd of C
9:45 PM 31-Mar-19 1st of D vs 2nd of A
SATURDAY 6 April 2019 SEMI FINALS & FINAL 6:45 PM 31-Mar-19 Winner of QF1 vs Winner of QF2
7:45 PM 31-Mar-19 Winner of QF3 vs Winner of QF4
8:45 PM 31-Mar-19 Winner of SF1 vs Winner of SF2